C.Lovett

Senior Member
  • Content count

    644
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About C.Lovett

  • Rank
    Excelsior-Class Starship
  • Birthday 11/26/1992

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    In the Tardis
  • Marital Status
  • Favorite Trek Movie
    The Voyage Home
  • Favorite Trek Captain
    James T. Kirk
  • Favorite Trek Series
    The Original Series

Contact Methods

  • Tumblr
    https://www.tumblr.com/blog/missnightwing92
  • Twitter
    https://twitter.com/CLLovett92

Recent Profile Visitors

26,351 profile views
  1. Back from seeing the last jedi, #twothumbsup

  2. The Disaster Artist actually makes bad films look good

    Actually I found this movie to be hilariously bad!, XD
  3. oh god H&I is rerunning Star Trek's "The Apple"...again #yuck

    1. Show previous comments  1 more
    2. C.Lovett

      C.Lovett

      GET BACK IN THERE!!!!!!!!!! *points* NOW!!!!!!!!!!! XD

    3. prometheus59650

      prometheus59650

      AKA: "Spock's Terrible, Horrible, No-good, Very Bad Day."

    4. C.Lovett

      C.Lovett

      Aka: "Let's break the prime directive and get away with it!"

      or "Kill all the redshirts" XD

  4. My fave tumblr blog (not going to say the name) stopped doing chekov imagines......#heartbreak

    Image result for sobbing gif

  5. Happy 1st of December!

    1. Sehlat Vie

      Sehlat Vie

      Once again, I’m late to the party!  Happy December...er, 3rd now (oops).

  6. Today is my birthday! #happybirthdaytome

    1. Sehlat Vie

      Sehlat Vie

      Well a very Happy birthday to you!  Hope I’m not too late...?  :thumbup:

      d43c016e7dd294eff79e1c66fc953853.gif

       

    2. prometheus59650

      prometheus59650

      Happy birthday to you.

      Where's my present?

       

      Oh, wait...

    3. C.Lovett

      C.Lovett

      Sehlat Vie: Nope! (love that gif btw)

      prometheus59650: yeah, not your birthday!, it's mine! XD

       

       

       

  7. Warning to any and all US AT&T customers...

    No kidding, this was me when it popped up
  8. Warning to any and all US AT&T customers...

    Those pop ups are nasty!, one of those things popped up on my computer back in 2013! (Got rid of it though but it could've been worse!)
  9. Tomorrow's my birthday! #happybirthdaytome

  10. Duck Trek - Discovery!